How much information is available in this directory?

Across 9,987 published profiles, 98.8% have a recorded address, 64.4% have a usable directory thumbnail and 100.0% have a known rating.

These figures describe the records linked by G4Local. They do not measure the number or quality of all businesses in a city.

Coverage in the twelve largest listed city groups

Available information in published profiles
CityProfilesAddressThumbnailKnown rating
Berlin11911882119
Paris11010975110
Rome10710778107
Athens95957195
Barcelona68685168
Turin65654565
Hildesheim63144663
London57573957
Porto57572757
Logroño56563256
Madrid54543154
Florence43432243

How to use this comparison

An address helps you distinguish similarly named businesses. A thumbnail helps identify a place, but does not prove that its appearance or services are current. A missing rating means there is no known value in this record; it does not mean zero stars.

Method and limitations

The denominator is the set of unique, published profiles included in the current directory build. An address counts when the card has a non-empty address; a thumbnail counts only when its generated image exists; a rating counts when its numeric value is known. The table selects cities by included profile count. Unresolved city records remain in the overall denominator but cannot appear in a city row.

Source records can be older than publication. These checks assess data availability, not factual accuracy, business ownership or current opening status. Read the source policy or report an incorrect record.